3D Origami Tardis


Yep. I had fun making this. I think it flies….? I dunno. I based it off the 3D origami Jackson cube… Requested by dumcheese!
(Drawing is not easy on a non flat surface)

IMG_2299.JPG

Advertisements

16 thoughts on “3D Origami Tardis

  1. Nice…hmmm I wish there was a thums up emoji…anyway yeah as myr said above you can start by just watching the 9th doctor that’s where the new seasons start if you have netflix it’s on there (note: some episodes will scare you and keep you up at night…lol jk)

    Like

Say something stooky!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s